Privacy Policy | LOPD

For the purposes of the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on Protection of Personal Data EUROSTAR, NN, SL (hereinafter the company) with NIF B98246408 and professional domicile in C/ Alt Camp, 12 PI Molí d’en Serra, 43710 Santa Oliva, informs the User of the existence of an automated file of personal data called CONTACTS whose main purpose is the management of basic contact data received through the corporate website or other means , registered in the GDPR (General Registry of Data Protection), having implemented all the security measures established in Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21.

SUBMISSION AND RECORD OF PERSONAL DATA

The sending of personal data is mandatory to contact and receive information about the services provided by the company. Likewise, not providing the requested personal data or not accepting this data protection policy means that it is impossible to subscribe, register or receive information about said services.

ACCURACY AND TRUTH OF THE DATA PROVIDED

The User who sends the information to the company is solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data included, exonerating the company from any responsibility in this regard. Users guarantee and respond, in any case, to the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them duly updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the registration form, subscription, or request for information. The company is not responsible for the veracity of the information that is not of its own elaboration and of which another source is indicated, so it also assumes no responsibility for hypothetical damages that could be caused by the use of said information.

TRANSFER OF DATA TO THIRD PARTIES

The company will not transfer personal data to third parties. However, in the case of being transferred to any third party, prior information would be produced requesting the express consent of the affected party.

EXERCISE OF RIGHTS OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION AND OPPOSITION

You can direct your communications and exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition through postal mail in c / Alt Camp, 12 PI Molí d’en Serra, 43710 Santa Oliva along with valid proof in law, as a photocopy of the DNI e indicating in the subject “DATA PROTECTION”.

ACCEPTANCE AND CONSENT

The User declares to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the treatment of them by the company in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Personal Data Protection Policy.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

The company reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to legislative or jurisprudential developments as well as to industry practices. In these cases, the company will announce on this page the changes introduced with reasonable anticipation of its implementation.

LOPD

In accordance with the Organic Law on Protection of Personal Data 15/1999, we inform you that the contact data used for this communication will be included in a file duly registered with the GDPR in order to enable communications through mail electronic of “MY COMPANY” with the different contacts that it maintains within the exercise of its activity (as clients, associates, suppliers or personnel).

Notwithstanding this, you are informed that you may exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition for which you must go to: “EUROSTAR NN, SL”, C / Alt Camp, 12 PI Moli d’en Serra, 43710 Santa Oliva, attaching accreditation of identity and indicating in the communication “To the attention of the legal service of” Eurostar NN, SL “, exercise of law.”

If you are not the recipient of this information, please, please notify us at the sender’s address for the removal of your email address, not copying or delivering this message to anyone else and proceeding to it’s destruction.

WhatsApp Chat
Send via WhatsApp